Program
Program 2023
Calendar 2023
The Festival
About the Festival
Donate
Team
Impressions
Gallery
Programme Archive
Infos
Location
Food & Beverages
FLOWmarkt
Sign up as a helper!
Contact
Press
Donations
Program
Program 2023
Calendar 2023
The Festival
About the Festival
Donate
Team
Impressions
Gallery
Programme Archive
Infos
Location
Food & Beverages
FLOWmarkt
Sign up as a helper!
Contact
Press
Donations
Facebook
Instagram
Youtube
Calendar 2023
Category:
Category
BEDUIN TENT
CHILDREN’S AREA
CHILDREN‘S STAGE
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
FLOWmarkt
Night of Dance
SILENT CINEMA
THEATRE SQUARE
THEATRE STAGE
WORKSHOPS
Organizer:
Organizer
Culture Moves Europe
Dah Teater
Das Zukunftspaket
Hirsch & Co
Kulturamt – Stadt Frankfurt am Main
NaxosAtelier
Pupille e.V. – Kino in der Uni
Queer Night
SpinnKultur e.V.
Teatr Ósmego Dnia
Theater Die Stromer
Theater Herzstück
Theaterhaus Ensemble
Text:
Reset
21
Jul
All Day
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Photo exhibition – Climate Movements
21
Jul
All Day
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Photo exhibition – Drums. Day and night.
21
Jul
17:00
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Walk Act: Dragons of the sea
21
Jul
17:30
BEDUIN TENT
Expired
Colbinger
21
Jul
18:00
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
CHILDREN‘S STAGE
Expired
Show: Dragons of the sea
21
Jul
19:00
BEDUIN TENT
Expired
A Hora de Fado
21
Jul
19:00
WORKSHOPS
Expired
Fusion Tanz: : Embodied Partner Dance for Everybody!
21
Jul
20:30
BEDUIN TENT
Expired
MIRVANA in de groove kitchen
21
Jul
21:00
THEATRE STAGE
Expired
Circografía de una travesti
21
Jul
21:45
THEATRE SQUARE
Teatr Ósmego Dnia
Expired
ARKA (The Ark)
22
Jul
All Day
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Photo exhibition – Climate Movements
22
Jul
All Day
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Photo exhibition – Drums. Day and night.
22
Jul
15:00
CHILDREN'S AREA
Expired
PUPPETS MADE FROM RECYCLED PLASTIC
22
Jul
15:00
CHILDREN'S AREA
Expired
THEATRE OF THE 13 SENSES
22
Jul
16:00
CHILDREN‘S STAGE
Theater Die Stromer
CHILDREN‘S STAGE
Expired
The Washrag Thief
22
Jul
17:30
BEDUIN TENT
Expired
New Wednesday
22
Jul
18:00
CHILDREN‘S STAGE
Theater Die Stromer
CHILDREN‘S STAGE
Expired
The Washrag Thief
22
Jul
18:00
WORKSHOPS
Expired
ZOO-Jutsu
22
Jul
18:00
WORKSHOPS
Expired
I am me. In a wild world.
22
Jul
19:00
BEDUIN TENT
Expired
Rubobiçe
22
Jul
20:00
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Opening – photo exhibition Climate Movements
22
Jul
20:30
BEDUIN TENT
Expired
Las Marikarmen
22
Jul
20:30
THEATRE STAGE
Expired
TASTY BISCUITS
22
Jul
21:00
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
ZOO- Jutsu
22
Jul
21:45
THEATRE SQUARE
Teatr Ósmego Dnia
Expired
ARKA (The Ark)
23
Jul
All Day
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Photo exhibition – Drums. Day and night.
23
Jul
All Day
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Photo exhibition – Climate Movements
23
Jul
15:00
FLOWmarkt
Expired
Flowmarkt
23
Jul
15:00
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Tarot
23
Jul
15:00
CHILDREN'S AREA
Expired
PUPPETS MADE FROM RECYCLED PLASTIC
23
Jul
16:00
BEDUIN TENT
Expired
Die Märchenoase
23
Jul
16:00
CHILDREN‘S STAGE
Theaterhaus Ensemble
CHILDREN‘S STAGE
Expired
Dreams
23
Jul
16:30
WORKSHOPS
Expired
CAPOEIRA ANGOLA
23
Jul
17:30
BEDUIN TENT
Expired
Der Ramschladen
23
Jul
18:00
WORKSHOPS
Expired
Stilts Workshop
23
Jul
18:00
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Rummelboxer
23
Jul
18:00
CHILDREN‘S STAGE
Theaterhaus Ensemble
CHILDREN‘S STAGE
Expired
Dreams
23
Jul
19:00
BEDUIN TENT
Expired
Klaus Michel
23
Jul
20:00
THEATRE SQUARE
Expired
Von Sinnen – Mental Movies and Gut Feelings
23
Jul
20:30
BEDUIN TENT
Expired
Nils Brunschede
23
Jul
20:30
THEATRE STAGE
Expired
FAIRIES
23
Jul
21:30
SILENT CINEMA
Expired
Dance for Change.
23
Jul
21:30
SILENT CINEMA
Expired
Eternal Rewards
23
Jul
21:30
SILENT CINEMA
Expired
Zepomenuto v Polich (Forgotten in the Fields)
23
Jul
21:30
SILENT CINEMA
Expired
Akonis(..).
23
Jul
21:30
SILENT CINEMA
Expired
The Walk
24
Jul
All Day
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Photo exhibition – Climate Movements
24
Jul
All Day
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Photo exhibition – Drums. Day and night.
24
Jul
17:30
BEDUIN TENT
Expired
Michael Wiebusch
24
Jul
18:00
WORKSHOPS
Expired
Mapping experience: Between places and objects
24
Jul
18:00
WORKSHOPS
Workshop (East)
Expired
Stilts Workshop
24
Jul
19:00
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Caprices
24
Jul
19:00
BEDUIN TENT
Expired
Mane
24
Jul
19:00
WORKSHOPS
Expired
WOHNSALON –Meet up for people interested in communal living
24
Jul
20:30
BEDUIN TENT
Expired
BENJAKOB
24
Jul
20:30
Night of Dance
Expired
The Space Between No Longer and Not Yet
24
Jul
20:30
Night of Dance
Expired
MARINERA
24
Jul
20:30
Night of Dance
Expired
SHENG-WU
24
Jul
20:30
Night of Dance
Expired
NÓMADES
24
Jul
21:15
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Caprices
24
Jul
21:30
SILENT CINEMA
Pupille e.V. - Kino in der Uni
Expired
Night Moves
25
Jul
All Day
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Photo exhibition – Climate Movements
25
Jul
All Day
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Photo exhibition – Drums. Day and night.
25
Jul
17:00
CHILDREN'S AREA
Expired
DEEP SEA DIVING 1
25
Jul
17:30
BEDUIN TENT
Expired
Florian Betz
25
Jul
18:00
WORKSHOPS
Workshop (East)
Expired
Mapping experience: Between places and objects
25
Jul
19:00
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Tribute to the Tribe
25
Jul
19:00
BEDUIN TENT
Expired
Evi Tree
25
Jul
19:30
WORKSHOPS
Expired
VOGUE FEM ELEMENTS WITH PANAMA 007
25
Jul
19:30
THEATRE STAGE
Expired
Poetry Slam
25
Jul
20:30
BEDUIN TENT
Expired
Turnalar Quintett
25
Jul
21:30
SILENT CINEMA
Expired
Sharing the harvest
25
Jul
21:30
SILENT CINEMA
Expired
Centralstation
26
Jul
All Day
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Photo exhibition – Climate Movements
26
Jul
All Day
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Photo exhibition – Drums. Day and night.
26
Jul
17:30
CHILDREN'S AREA
Expired
WATER SPIRITS
26
Jul
17:30
BEDUIN TENT
Expired
DARP-Duo
26
Jul
19:00
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Micro Art Theater
26
Jul
19:00
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Listening in Wild Places (Workshop)
26
Jul
19:00
BEDUIN TENT
Expired
Softchor
26
Jul
19:00
WORKSHOPS
Expired
The Afrodiasporic Body
26
Jul
20:15
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Listening in Wild Places
26
Jul
20:15
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Listening in Wild Places (Workshop)
26
Jul
20:30
BEDUIN TENT
Expired
sun’s sons
26
Jul
20:30
THEATRE STAGE
Expired
Märchenstückchen
26
Jul
21:45
THEATRE SQUARE
Expired
Ashes
27
Jul
All Day
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Photo exhibition – Climate Movements
27
Jul
All Day
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Photo exhibition – Drums. Day and night.
27
Jul
17:30
CHILDREN'S AREA
Expired
BUBBLE WORLD
27
Jul
17:30
BEDUIN TENT
Expired
Unchained
27
Jul
17:30
WORKSHOPS
Expired
Singing and making music through the cultures
27
Jul
19:00
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Postal
27
Jul
19:00
BEDUIN TENT
Expired
Spiderwebs & Foam
27
Jul
19:30
WORKSHOPS
Expired
2000 Years of Drag
27
Jul
20:30
BEDUIN TENT
Expired
Celia May
27
Jul
20:30
THEATRE STAGE
Expired
Zwischen Schmerz und Hoffnung – Falling Elephant
27
Jul
20:30
THEATRE STAGE
Expired
Zwischen Schmerz und Hoffnung – ISSA VERSUS
27
Jul
21:45
THEATRE SQUARE
Expired
Dreamer – THE NEXT MORNING YOU WILL BE A DIFFERENT PERSON
27
Jul
21:45
THEATRE SQUARE
Culture Moves Europe
Dah Teater
CHILDREN‘S STAGE
Expired
TERRA
28
Jul
All Day
CULTURAL FREE SPACE
Expired
Photo exhibition – Climate Movements
Load More
Organized by
Sponsored by
Supported by
Partners